Since I was a lil snot nose rocking girbauds…

29 10 2007

img_3280.jpg

arms folded in a b-boy pose

Read the rest of this entry »





H-Town’s Finest.

29 10 2007

I dunno how this is still up with the ETV logo on it since Bey’s people were highly insistent on all recording devices being turned off at the :50 second mark, but since it is check it out. Read the rest of this entry »





Ninja Moments

29 10 2007

N*gga please, I been around the world Damn near beat Jordan in around-the-world…Jay-Z

One thing I’m dreading upon returning to the States is the return of Ninja or for the unenlightened N*gger moments. Read the rest of this entry »





Me and The Biz

29 10 2007

img_3590.jpg

If you admire somebody, you should gon’ head tell em’
People never get the flowers, while they can still smell em’ -Kanye West “Big Brother”

Sheik Mohammed Hussien Al Amoudi. If you dont know the name go ahead and google him. Read the rest of this entry »





Why is That?

29 10 2007

4947655.jpg

Umm Frank don’t you think that’s enough sugar?


I’m in Africa. I shouldn’t be able to watch a crystal clear copy of American Gangster a week before it hits theaters but I am. Read the rest of this entry »





You aint even gotta ask me bruh part five

29 10 2007

img_1875.jpgimg_3281.jpgimg_2053.jpgimg_3442.jpg

Once again like we always do at this time….





Impressions of Ethiopia

28 10 2007

img_3247.jpgimg_3248.jpg

Let me say this I have to get out of the city more often. While Addis is full of flavor and all kinds of things to do and see, it’s the countryside that is truly amazing. I’ll let the pictures speak for themselves but the sad thing is in this case seeing is truly believing.